Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. / Leslie Hobkirk and eXp Realty
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. / Leslie Hobkirk and eXp Realty 5689 W 11th Place Ferndale, WA 98248
Sold on 01/24/2018
$536,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/24/2018
01/24/2018
Taxes
$4,334(2017)
$4,334(2017)
Lot Size
0.79 acres
0.79 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1993
1993
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Leslie Hobkirk, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc.
Bought with
Tom Derose, eXp Realty
Tom Derose, eXp Realty
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 12:43 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 12:43 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
Dec 13, 2017
Price Changed
$543,500
-1%
-$4,999
Dec 01, 2017
Price Changed
$548,499
0%
-$1,401
Oct 07, 2017
Price Changed
$549,900
-3%
-$19,100
Sep 27, 2017
Price Changed
$569,000
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 04, 2017
Listed
$579,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 12:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description