Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Whatcom and Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Whatcom and Windermere Real Estate Whatcom 4614 Majestic Dr Bellingham, WA 98226
Sold on 10/31/2014
$239,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/31/2014
10/31/2014
Taxes
$2,023(2014)
$2,023(2014)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
2006
2006
Style
Condo 1level Unit
Condo 1level Unit
Listed By
Joy Brown, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Bought with
Leslie Hobkirk, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Leslie Hobkirk, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 2:26 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 2:26 PM GMT+0000
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $200
$ (+/-)
Aug 14, 2014
Price Changed
$245,000
-2%
-$4,000
Jul 14, 2014
Price Changed
$249,000
-2%
-$6,000
Jun 11, 2014
Price Changed
$255,000
-2%
-$4,000
Apr 16, 2014
Listed
$259,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 14:26. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description